fbpx

TERM 1 AFTER SCHOOL

Our Programs Educate, Entertain and Inspire!

Our after school coding & robotics program perfectly combines education with fun!

Our award winning curriculum offers a hands-on approach to building coding, engineering and critical thinking skills. Each week, our qualified and passionate instructors deliver key coding concepts and guide students through engaging tech challenges and activities.  Every term, students develop new digital projects and software, which they can share with their friends and family.

Not only will students learn real coding languages, they will have so much fun, they won’t realise that we’re sneaking education in!

600 x 600 (1)

How awesome is it to be able to participate from any location!

Join our LIVE & INTERACTIVE workshops with our qualified Coding Coaches who guide students through fun coding challenges and the development of amazing digital projects. Think mini group sessions in coding with your own, dedicated instructor – but online!

600 x 600

Our awesome face to face programs are back and better than ever!

We’ve got age-appropriate workshops in coding & robotics at select locations, where our instructors are excited to welcome you back with sanitised high fives as you enter class!

ONLINE PROGRAMS

Animation & Game Design With Scratch

Game Development With Python

FACE TO FACE PROGRAMS

Brisbane

Ascot State School

Balmoral State High School

Bardon State School

Belmont State School

Brigidine College

Brookfield State School

Centenary State High School

Chapel Hill State School

Citipointe Christian College

Corinda State High School

Dutton Park State School

Ferny Grove State School

Graceville State School

Gumdale State School

Hercules Road State School

Holland Park State School

Holy Family Primary

Indooroopilly State High School

Ironside State School (Held at St Lucia Community Hall)

Ithaca Creek State School

Jamboree Heights State School

Kedron State High School

Kelvin Grove State College

Kenmore South State School

Junior Engineers’ Tech Centre, Newmarket

Marshall Road State School

Milton State School

Moggill State School

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Oxley State School

Pullenvale State School

Queen of Apostles Catholic Primary School, Stafford

Rainworth State School

Ripley Valley State Secondary College

Runcorn Heights State School

Sherwood State School

Silkstone State School

St Agatha’s Primary School

St Ambrose’s Primary School

St Finbarr’s Primary School

St Ignatius School Toowong

St Ita’s Catholic Primary

St Johns Woods Scouts Hall, Ashgrove

St Kevin’s Primary

St Laurence’s College

St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary School

St Stephen’s Algester

The Gap State School

The Lakes College, North Lakes

Toowong State School

Virginia State School

Wavell State High School

Whites Hill State College

Wellers Hill State School

Gold Coast

Broadbeach State School

Elanora State School

Elanora State High School

Highland Reserve State School

Mudgeeraba State School

Varsity College

Townsville

Annandale State School

Annandale Christian College

Kirwan State School

Mundingburra State School

Ryan Catholic College, Kirwan

Southern Cross Catholic College, Annandale

St Clare’s Catholic School, Burdell

St Joseph’s Catholic School, Mundingburra

Townsville Grammar School, Annandale

Townsville Grammar School, North Shore

Sydney

Balmain Public School

Campsie Public School

Kensington Public School

Truscott Street Primary School

Wilkins Public School

Melbourne

Aspendale Primary School, Aspendale

Berwick College, Berwick

Brighton Primary School, Brighton

Brunswick East Primary, Brunswick East

Dana Street Primary, Ballarat

Elsternwick Primary School, Brighton

Elwood Primary, Elwood

Erasmus Primary School, Hawthorn

Frankston High School

Gardenvale Primary, Brighton East

Geelong Grammar, Toorak

Greensborough College, Greensborough

Hawthorn West Primary School, Hawthorn

Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda

Invermay Primary, Invermay

Kerrimuir Primary, Box Hill North

Kingswood College, Box Hill South

Kingswood Primary School, Dingley Village

Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North

Macarthur Street Primary, Soldiers Hill

Moreland Primary, Coburg

Park Orchards Primary School, Park Orchards

Parktone Primary School, Parkdale

Princes Hill Secondary College, Carlton North

Sandringham College, Sandringham

St Margaret’s Berwick, Berwick

Woodleigh School

Track
Progress

The JE Portal and student resources lets you track your child’s progress in real time

Real-World
Coding

We teach students the same coding languages that professionals use in the workforce

Future Innovators Are Born Here

Each term, students apply their freshly acquired 21st century skills to developing their own digital projects and software

Qualified & Passionate Instructors

Our awesome instructors create a supportive and fun environment for our students

Tailored to Age & Experience

Our new curriculum perfectly caters to new and returning students and different levels of experience

AWARD WINNING PROGRAMS FOR KIDS

hear what parents have to say

At Junior Engineers we aspire to deliver imaginative, innovative and engaging programs that motivate and empower our kids. But don’t just take our word for it! See what our parents, teachers & kids have to say...

 

FIND A LOCATION

Enrol Now Top
x