TERM 4
After School

Term 4 After School

We’re pleased to be back with our epic Term 4 After School programs.

With face-to-face and online programs available, our programs have been designed to educate, entertain and inspire!

ONLINE
(Live & Interactive)

How awesome is it to be able to participate from any location!

Join our live, interactive workshops with our qualified Coding Coaches who guide students through fun coding challenges and the development of amazing digital projects. Think mini group sessions in coding with your own, dedicated instructor – but online!

FACE TO FACE
.

Our awesome face to face programs are back and better than ever!

We’ve got age-appropriate workshops in coding & robotics at select locations, where our instructors are excited to welcome you back with sanitised high fives as you enter class!

ONLINE PROGRAMS

CODING

Animation & Game Design With Scratch

Game Development With Python

ROBOTICS

Robotics with Micro:bits

FACE TO FACE PROGRAMS

Annandale State School

Annandale Christian College

Ascot State School

Balmoral State High School

Belmont State School

Bardon State School

Brigidine College

Broadbeach State School

Centenary State High School

Chapel Hill State School

Citipointe Christian College

Clayfield College

Dutton Park State School

Ferny Grove State School

Graceville State School

Gumdale State School

Hercules Road State School

Holland Park State School

Holy Family Primary

Indooroopilly State High School

Ironside State School (Held at St Lucia Community Hall)

Ithaca Creek State School

Jamboree Heights State School

Kedron State High School

Kelvin Grove State College

Kenmore South State School

Junior Engineers’ Tech Centre, Newmarket

Marshall Road State School

Milton State School

Moggill State School

Mudgeeraba State School

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Oxley State School

Pullenvale State School

Queen of Apostles Catholic Primary School, Stafford

Rainworth State School

Ripley Valley State Secondary College

Ryan Catholic College, Kirwan

Sherwood State School

Silkstone State School

Southern Cross Catholic College, Annandale

St Agatha’s Primary School

St Ambrose’s Primary School

St Clare’s Catholic School, Burdell

St Finbarr’s Primary School

St Ignatius School Toowong

St Ita’s Catholic Primary

St Joseph’s Catholic School, Mundingburra

St Kevin’s Primary

St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary School

St Stephen’s Algester

The Gap State School

The Lakes College, North Lakes

Toowong State School

Townsville Grammar School, Annandale

Townsville Grammar School, North Shore

Varsity College

Wavell State High School

Whites Hill State College

Wellers Hill State School

Wilston State School

Sydney

Brighton Le Sands Public School

Kensington Public School

Truscott Street Primary School

Wilkins Public School

Melbourne

Please be advised that due to the unforeseen second wave of COVID-19 cases in Victoria, all Term 4 classes are now offered as live, interactive online sessions.  Our online classes are delivered in small groups to ensure that our Coding Coaches provide each child with individual attention.

Berwick College, Berwick

Brunswick East Primary, Brunswick East

Dana Street Primary, Ballarat

Elwood Primary, Elwood

Frankston High School

Gardenvale Primary, Brighton East

Geelong Grammar, Toorak

Hawthorn West Primary School, Hawthorn

Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda

Invermay Primary, Invermay

Kerrimuir Primary, Box Hill North

Kingswood College, Box Hill South

Macarthur Street Primary, Soldiers Hill

Moreland Primary, Coburg

Parktone Primary School, Parkdale

Princes Hill Secondary College, Carlton North

St Margaret’s Berwick, Berwick

Woodleigh School

Why Over 30,000 Kids Love Junior Engineers' Holiday Programs

AWARD WINNING PROGRAMS FOR KIDS

hear what parents have to say

At Junior Engineers we aspire to deliver imaginative, innovative and engaging programs that motivate and empower our kids. But don’t just take our word for it! See what our parents, teachers & kids have to say...

 

FIND A LOCATION

Enrol Now Top
x